Public Trees Request at 29 Williston Rd, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

large limb fallen down in the street, blocking traffic.

request #: 12163

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Feb 05, 2016 02:08PM

opened: Fri Feb 05, 2016 02:08PM

closed: Wed Feb 24, 2016 08:11AM

Staticmap?center=42.3395439098052,-71.1395530310191 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3395439098052,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair