Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Winthrop Rd, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This is how the people plowing the streets plowed in the handicap ramps. They should be cleared immediately. Perhaps, the next time snows, the snow should not be plowed in these places in the first place. Why are the parking meter system more important than our pedestrians?

request #: 12190

status: Closed.

submitted: Sat Feb 06, 2016 01:34PM

opened: Sat Feb 06, 2016 01:34PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:07PM

Staticmap?center=42.339020040857,-71.1367564090259 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.339020040857,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair