Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 162 Babcock St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Property owner never shovels sidewalks on both Babcock and Manchester. But they always clear their driveway/parking lot. This is a problem with every single snow event. Every single one.

request #: 12195

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Sat Feb 06, 2016 06:07PM

opened: Sat Feb 06, 2016 06:07PM

closed: Tue Feb 09, 2016 11:10AM

Staticmap?center=42.3485902049424,-71.121265421768 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3485902049424,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign