Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 110 Middlesex Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed over 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

110_middlesex

Sidewalk is covered with ice and snow AND driveway plow has left huge ice/snow banks blocking sidewalk on either side. Impassable for young children, those with stroller, crutches, cane, wheelchair, etc. Dangerous for anyone else.

request #: 12268

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Feb 10, 2016 10:57AM

opened: Wed Feb 10, 2016 10:57AM

closed: Tue Feb 16, 2016 08:08AM

Staticmap?center=42.3274763,-71.1605557 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3274763,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk