Public Trees Request at 170 Reservoir Rd, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

A large tree branch snapped and is hanging on some other branches

request #: 12269

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Feb 10, 2016 10:58AM

opened: Wed Feb 10, 2016 10:58AM

closed: Wed Mar 16, 2016 02:59PM

Staticmap?center=42.3282804059864,-71.1505121327346 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3282804059864,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk