Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 110 Middlesex Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed over 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

110_middlesex_2-12

Sidewalk never shoveled, driveway plow left large snow piles blocking sidewalk - now all is solid ice. No effort at all to remedy.

request #: 12295

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Fri Feb 12, 2016 11:41AM

opened: Fri Feb 12, 2016 11:41AM

closed: Tue Feb 16, 2016 08:04AM

Staticmap?center=42.3274763,-71.1605557 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3274763,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk