Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 144 Middlesex Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed over 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

144_middlesex

Brookline sidewalk in front of 3 building multi- family (maybe 10+) condo complex. Regs call for sidewalk clearance in 3 hours. Still a mess of ices, slush, etc.

request #: 12323

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Feb 16, 2016 11:20AM

opened: Tue Feb 16, 2016 11:20AM

closed: Wed Feb 17, 2016 07:23AM

Staticmap?center=42.3282601,-71.1594978 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3282601,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk