Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 110 Middlesex Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed over 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

110_middlesex

Icy snowbanks plowed onto sidewalk, blocking passage. Amazingly, this obstruction has been left now for 1.5 weeks, though reported several times. Whole sidewalk uncleared as well, naturally. Icy, dangerous, and a chronic offender.

request #: 12325

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Feb 16, 2016 11:27AM

opened: Tue Feb 16, 2016 11:27AM

closed: Wed Feb 17, 2016 07:23AM

Staticmap?center=42.3274763,-71.1605557 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3274763,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk