Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 2–126 Freeman St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Property on Powell St, only gets segment of sidewalk at the front of the house cleared. Like this all winter.

request #: 12327

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Feb 16, 2016 11:59AM

opened: Tue Feb 16, 2016 12:00PM

closed: Wed Feb 17, 2016 07:22AM

Staticmap?center=42.347083515527,-71.1151259858823 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.347083515527,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti