Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 238–298 Newton St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Fallen stone wall blocking sidewalk

request #: 12335

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Feb 17, 2016 08:13AM

opened: Wed Feb 17, 2016 08:13AM

closed: Thu Mar 17, 2016 06:54AM

Staticmap?center=42.307625,-71.1459361666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.307625,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk