Streetlight Request at Washington St & School St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

Damage on base of street light; street light has shifted off cement base.

request #: 12350

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Feb 20, 2016 08:59AM

opened: Sat Feb 20, 2016 08:59AM

closed: Wed Mar 02, 2016 06:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.3346591,-71.1230718 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3346591,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair