Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 26-124 Thornton Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed over 1 year ago via Web Web_tiny

2016-02-20_11.30.50

Hancock Village has left an open dumpster filled with trash in the middle of the road / an emergency vehicle road. It is right on the border of their land and ~50 ft from our house which is very unsanitary. On top of that, their main dumpster which is ~100ft from our house is wide open [no longer enclosed by fence] and their residents are dumping their garbage outside of it. I wasn't sure who in Hancock Village I could contact about this issue so I'm hoping that you will be able to. Thank you.

request #: 12351

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Sat Feb 20, 2016 11:37AM

opened: Sat Feb 20, 2016 11:37AM

closed: Mon Feb 22, 2016 02:43PM

Staticmap?center=42.2990126320351,-71.1540248695557 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.2990126320351,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair