Broken Parking Meter Request at 1052–1078 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This pay station has issues recognising when a credit card is inserted or removed. I assume there is a mechanical switch in there that gets stuck. I had to free insert my card about 15 times for it to finally get past the "remove you're card" message.

request #: 12384

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Feb 25, 2016 04:18PM

opened: Thu Feb 25, 2016 04:18PM

closed: Wed Mar 02, 2016 08:11AM

Staticmap?center=42.3454366666667,-71.1093971666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3454366666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk