Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 120 Centre St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Someone litters with bird seed all around Centre St. Fuller St. Williams St. And Winchester St. This is an ongoing daily problem. It kills the grass, attracts mice and rats, is potentially harmful for household pets, and is a huge nuisance with the excessive birds.

request #: 12395

status: Closed.

submitted: Sun Feb 28, 2016 08:46AM

opened: Sun Feb 28, 2016 08:46AM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:08PM

Staticmap?center=42.3443157691903,-71.1279109866089 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3443157691903,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti