Public Trees Request at 89 Centre St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Someone litters with birdseed all around Centre St., Fuller St., Williams St., and Winchester St. This is an ongoing daily problem. It kills the grass, attracts mice and rats, is potentially harmful for household pets, and is a huge nuisance with the excessive birds.

request #: 12405

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have forwarded this request along to the Health Department and Animal Control.

submitted: Mon Feb 29, 2016 02:02PM

opened: Mon Feb 29, 2016 02:02PM

closed: Thu Mar 03, 2016 08:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.3437947530391,-71.126174197221 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3437947530391,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk