Public Trees Request at 120 Centre St, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny


Someone litters with birdseed all around Centre St., Fuller St., Williams St., and Winchester St. This is an ongoing daily problem. It kills the grass, attracts mice and rats, is potentially harmful for household pets, and is a huge nuisance with the excessive birds.

request #: 12416

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have forwarded this request along to the Health Department and Animal Control.

submitted: Tue Mar 01, 2016 12:48PM

opened: Tue Mar 01, 2016 12:48PM

closed: Thu Mar 03, 2016 08:33AM

Staticmap?center=42.3443617368172,-71.1278765061125 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Abandoned Bike