Public Trees Request at 120 Centre St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Someone litters with birdseed all around Centre St., Fuller St., Williams St., and Winchester St. This is an ongoing daily problem. It kills the grass, attracts mice and rats, is potentially harmful for household pets, and is a huge nuisance with the excessive birds.

request #: 12421

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have forwarded this request along to the Health Department and Animal Control.

submitted: Wed Mar 02, 2016 02:15PM

opened: Wed Mar 02, 2016 02:15PM

closed: Thu Mar 03, 2016 08:33AM

Staticmap?center=42.3443305420477,-71.1278883411757 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3443305420477,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees