Public Trees Request at 1–29 Fuller St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny


Someone litters with birdseed all around Centre St., Fuller St., Williams St., and Winchester St. This is an ongoing daily problem. It kills the grass, attracts mice and rats, is potentially harmful for household pets, and is a huge nuisance with the excessive birds.

request #: 12424

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have forwarded this request along to the Health Department and Animal Control.

submitted: Wed Mar 02, 2016 02:17PM

opened: Wed Mar 02, 2016 02:17PM

closed: Thu Mar 03, 2016 08:27AM

Staticmap?center=42.3443940128004,-71.1279930049928 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Abandoned Bike