Public Trees Request at 1–29 Fuller St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Someone litters with birdseed all around Centre St., Fuller St., Williams St., and Winchester St. This is an ongoing daily problem. It kills the grass, attracts mice and rats, is potentially harmful for household pets, and is a huge nuisance with the excessive birds.

request #: 12432

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have forwarded this request along to the Health Department and Animal Control.

submitted: Sat Mar 05, 2016 09:08AM

opened: Sat Mar 05, 2016 09:08AM

closed: Wed Mar 16, 2016 02:57PM

Staticmap?center=42.3445103550724,-71.127987764842 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3445103550724,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair