Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 219 Pond Ave, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Crosswalk_-_seeking_marker_here_3-16

Hi - I hope both photos were uploaded - Goddard House Assisted Living is seeking a verticle crosswalk marker to be placed in the center of crosswalk on Pond Ave. adjacent to playing field and parking lot - near Goddard House - similar to the one that stands in crosswalk by the Brookline House at the other end of the street - so older adults can cross street safely to access greenspace. Ginny Mazur - Goddard House Staff Adele Goodkind - Goddard Resident Charles O'Rourke - Goddard Resident

request #: 12465

status: Closed.

submitted: Tue Mar 08, 2016 01:33PM

opened: Tue Mar 08, 2016 01:33PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:09PM

Staticmap?center=42.3275145780879,-71.1158327403409 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3275145780879,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk