Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 203 Pond Ave, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Crosswalk_-_verticle_display_-_2-16

Hi - Second submission - here's example of crosswalk marker - we are requesting to have installed on our end of Pond Ave. - adjacent to Playing Field and Parking Lot....Thanks, Ginny Mazur Goddard House

request #: 12466

status: Closed.

submitted: Tue Mar 08, 2016 01:38PM

opened: Tue Mar 08, 2016 01:38PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:09PM

Staticmap?center=42.3284410180476,-71.1158370314824 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3284410180476,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk