Public Trees Request at 67 Winchester St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Someone litters with birdseed all around Centre St., Fuller St., Williams St., and Winchester St. This is an ongoing daily problem. It kills the grass, attracts mice and rats, is potentially harmful for household pets, and is a huge nuisance with the excessive birds.

request #: 12489

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have forwarded this request along to the Health Department and Animal Control.

submitted: Fri Mar 11, 2016 02:29PM

opened: Fri Mar 11, 2016 02:29PM

closed: Wed Mar 16, 2016 02:56PM

Staticmap?center=42.3429933835788,-71.1268261774376 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3429933835788,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign