Public Trees Request at 24 Fuller St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Someone litters with birdseed all around Centre St., Fuller St., Williams St., and Winchester St. This is an ongoing daily problem. It kills the grass, attracts mice and rats, is potentially harmful for household pets, and is a huge nuisance with the excessive birds.

request #: 12499

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have forwarded this request along to the Health Department and Animal Control.

submitted: Sun Mar 13, 2016 05:25PM

opened: Sun Mar 13, 2016 05:25PM

closed: Wed Mar 16, 2016 02:55PM

Staticmap?center=42.344428952293,-71.1282057904108 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.344428952293,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees