Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 120 University Rd, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

120 University Rd has left their trash bins on the sidewalk again. Trash day was yesterday. This address are repeat offenders. Please ticket. Thank you.

request #: 12527

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Mar 17, 2016 09:21AM

opened: Thu Mar 17, 2016 09:21AM

closed: Wed Mar 23, 2016 08:17AM

Staticmap?center=42.3377994681171,-71.1306103785253 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377994681171,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair