Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 248 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

3/21/16 Silver sport car with black canvas roof parked over night. Parking on Cypress St. Near corner of Roberts St. Reported to Brookline Police 4:30 am.

request #: 12544

status: Closed.

submitted: Mon Mar 21, 2016 10:43AM

opened: Mon Mar 21, 2016 10:43AM

closed: Tue Apr 05, 2016 09:03AM

Staticmap?center=42.326689884106,-71.123703690312 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.326689884106,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti