Public Trees Request at 67 Winchester St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Someone litters with birdseed all around Centre St., Fuller St., Williams St., and Winchester St. This is an ongoing daily problem. It kills the grass, attracts mice and rats, is potentially harmful for household pets, and is a huge nuisance with the excessive birds.

request #: 12556

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have forwarded this request along to the Health Department and Animal Control.

submitted: Thu Mar 24, 2016 05:09PM

opened: Thu Mar 24, 2016 05:09PM

closed: Thu Apr 14, 2016 02:48PM

Staticmap?center=42.3429987043212,-71.126876893058 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3429987043212,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole