Park Playground Equipment Request at 294 Dean Rd, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Eliot_park

Eliot playground: a sharp metal and rusty object is stuck in the grass (probably a part left from old playground). It was impossible to simply pull it from the ground. It is located near the asphalt path between the swings and the Brookline Recreation offices. It poses a hazard since children always run there and if someone falls on this thing he can be seriously injured. It will be greatly appreciated if you will remove it as soon as possible. It is located just in front the big green toddler swing.

request #: 12577

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have put a work order in our system to remove this.

submitted: Mon Mar 28, 2016 06:03PM

opened: Mon Mar 28, 2016 06:03PM

closed: Thu Apr 07, 2016 09:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.330328,-71.1494671 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.330328,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment