Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 17 Wallis Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed over 1 year ago via Web Web_tiny

20160314_150658

A section of the curb is missing. The soil is eroding and the sidewalk is starting to crack. Please install a curb to support the tree and sidewalk. Thank you

request #: 12663

status: Closed.

submitted: Fri Apr 08, 2016 04:12PM

opened: Fri Apr 08, 2016 04:12PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:12PM

Staticmap?center=42.3018698010539,-71.1534406134918 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3018698010539,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair