Public Trees Request at 67 Winchester St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Someone litters with birdseed and bread all around Centre St., Fuller St., Williams St., and Winchester St. This is an ongoing daily problem. It kills the grass, attracts mice and rats, is potentially harmful for household pets, and is a huge nuisance with the excessive birds.

request #: 12684

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have forwarded this request along to the Health Department and Animal Control.

submitted: Sun Apr 10, 2016 06:10PM

opened: Sun Apr 10, 2016 06:10PM

closed: Thu Apr 14, 2016 02:47PM

Staticmap?center=42.3430251874161,-71.126869756079 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3430251874161,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole