Pothole Request at 58–68 Carlton St, Brookline

Closed about 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Note this is not a pot hole, but that was the only option. As shown in the photo the pavement is collapsing from underneath at the site of a water line repair from last year. It has been deepening noticeably per week for the last month or so.

request #: 12703

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The contractor will fix this.

submitted: Tue Apr 12, 2016 10:27AM

opened: Tue Apr 12, 2016 10:27AM

closed: Fri May 06, 2016 03:38PM

Staticmap?center=42.3458321217114,-71.1092987661255 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3458321217114,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter