Streetlight Request at 1789 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Light at beacon and dean rd timing is broken. Stays green to let three Cars through the light. Traffic gets backed up inbound side of beacon to Cleveland circle.

request #: 12733

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Apr 16, 2016 02:40PM

opened: Sat Apr 16, 2016 02:40PM

closed: Wed Apr 20, 2016 07:15AM

Staticmap?center=42.3375141900427,-71.1423812527872 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3375141900427,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight