Park Playground Equipment Request at 111 Dudley St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Off leash dog, Brookline Reservoir, Sunday at about 10 am. I had to move off path to avoid. This is a leashed area, not a green space. The person in picture is NOT owner, owner was at least 20-40 feet behind

request #: 12738

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The Park Ranger has been notified.

submitted: Sun Apr 17, 2016 10:45AM

opened: Sun Apr 17, 2016 10:46AM

closed: Tue Apr 26, 2016 10:38AM

Staticmap?center=42.3261345411114,-71.1367243063367 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3261345411114,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair