Public Trees Request at 900–1044 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Unlike the rest of the median stop on Beacon this was not mulched. Kindly have contractor attend to this.

request #: 12762

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Thank you for bring this to our attention, we will let the contractor know.

submitted: Wed Apr 20, 2016 09:35AM

opened: Wed Apr 20, 2016 09:35AM

closed: Thu Jun 09, 2016 02:04PM

Staticmap?center=42.3459817981742,-71.107510943032 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3459817981742,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair