Pothole Request at 1165-1179 Boylston St, Chestnut Hill

Closed over 1 year ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

Pedestrian crossing markings almost compeletely disappeared, dangerous for crossing people including kids.

request #: 12766

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This belongs to state.

submitted: Wed Apr 20, 2016 10:36PM

opened: Wed Apr 20, 2016 10:36PM

closed: Fri May 06, 2016 03:30PM

Staticmap?center=42.3236872167889,-71.1635520759765 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3236872167889,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk