Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1801 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 11 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Trash overflowing all over near Waldstein Park behind 1801 Beacon will attract rats and is unsightly and unsanitary near park that children play in

request #: 12773

status: Closed.

submitted: Thu Apr 21, 2016 04:21PM

opened: Thu Apr 21, 2016 04:21PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:15PM

Staticmap?center=42.3370237725525,-71.1434243078198 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3370237725525,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair