Damaged Sign Request at 49 Davis Ave, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Bottom bolt holding sign broken. Sign is moving around in the wind

request #: 12792

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

has pole: yes

submitted: Sun Apr 24, 2016 09:05AM

opened: Sun Apr 24, 2016 09:05AM

closed: Thu May 19, 2016 06:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3323858064062,-71.120846886254 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3323858064062,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair