Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 16 Kennard Rd Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20160429_080522

Residents regularly do not use garage or pull vehicles all the way into driveway thereby obstructing sidewalk. Garage appears to be associated with house large home directly across from Kennard entrance to Lincoln School.

request #: 12816

status: Closed.

submitted: Fri Apr 29, 2016 08:38AM

opened: Fri Apr 29, 2016 08:38AM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:15PM

Staticmap?center=42.329205,-71.128271 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.329205,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk