Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 76–110 Welland Rd, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Handicap ramp at the rear entrance of the High School is damaged and it is difficult for handicap individuals to navigate. Please fix ASAP since this is a safety and ADA issue.

request #: 12845

status: Closed.

submitted: Thu May 05, 2016 05:38PM

opened: Thu May 05, 2016 05:38PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:16PM

Staticmap?center=42.3333382716934,-71.1301168852587 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3333382716934,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair