Pothole Request at 35 Eliot St, Chestnut Hill

Closed about 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Wp_20160509_001__2_

The potholes and uneven surface on Eliot street from the Route 9 entrance are making driving conditions on this road dangerous . The surface on Loveland Road is uneven too. If the potholes can be filled in first that will improve matters somewhat. Thank you

request #: 12865

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This belongs to utility company

submitted: Mon May 09, 2016 08:25PM

opened: Mon May 09, 2016 08:25PM

closed: Wed May 25, 2016 07:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.3273784,-71.1448576 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3273784,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair