Public Trees Request at 177 Reservoir Rd, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

As shown in the picture, a big tree branch has serious crack, it is almost across whole limb. Extremely dangerous where lots of kids play and walk to school. It must be removed immediately. Police has stopped by and town arbor has been informed.

request #: 12983

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This work has been completed.

submitted: Fri May 27, 2016 08:55PM

opened: Fri May 27, 2016 08:55PM

closed: Thu Jun 09, 2016 01:34PM

Staticmap?center=42.3284102932075,-71.1504986305108 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3284102932075,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk