Public Trees Request at 50 Pleasant St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This is a very dead tree across from cc library. May be on nordblum property.

request #: 12985

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be inspected by Forestry staff. We will take proper action and continue to monitor it.

submitted: Sat May 28, 2016 03:52PM

opened: Sat May 28, 2016 03:52PM

closed: Thu Jun 09, 2016 12:32PM

Staticmap?center=42.343649072612,-71.1196078733272 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.343649072612,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Broken Parking Meter