Park Playground Equipment Request at 160–184 Summit Ave, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Mulch and dirt desperately needed under these swings. It is hard to tell from the picture, but it is very difficult for the children to get on the swing because so much ground has been pushed out from under the swings.

request #: 12996

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. A work order will be placed in our system to rectify this issue.

submitted: Mon May 30, 2016 04:54PM

opened: Mon May 30, 2016 04:54PM

closed: Wed Jun 08, 2016 01:49PM

Staticmap?center=42.342395014169,-71.1336332280851 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.342395014169,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment