Public Trees Request at 289 South St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 11 months ago via Web Web_tiny

019

A lot of poison ivy on South St. in the small wooded area in front of Bournewood hospital. The poison ivy is climbing a tree within arms reach from the sidewalk.

request #: 13019

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We will ask the property owner to treat this.

submitted: Wed Jun 01, 2016 05:38PM

opened: Wed Jun 01, 2016 05:38PM

closed: Thu Jun 09, 2016 12:41PM

Staticmap?center=42.2984842,-71.1512138 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.2984842,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk