Public Trees Request at 228 St Paul St Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20160605_112838

Tree half dead. Might become hazard.

request #: 13048

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be inspected by Forestry staff. We will take proper action and continue to monitor it.

submitted: Sun Jun 05, 2016 11:29AM

opened: Sun Jun 05, 2016 11:29AM

closed: Thu Jun 09, 2016 12:31PM

Staticmap?center=42.345101,-71.117015 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.345101,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees