Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 43 Hawes St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Dead squirrel behind the tree on the sidewalk outside the Wheelock building. It is smelly and blocking the sidewalk!

request #: 13079

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Jun 07, 2016 04:18PM

opened: Tue Jun 07, 2016 04:18PM

closed: Tue Jul 12, 2016 12:23PM

Staticmap?center=42.3437000345833,-71.1102212314225 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3437000345833,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair