Public Trees Request at 22 Claflin Rd, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

Branch on tree is dead and part of it fell on a car and damaged it The branch should be cut down before it breaks off.

request #: 13086

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Jun 08, 2016 05:31PM

opened: Wed Jun 08, 2016 05:31PM

closed: Tue Aug 02, 2016 01:28PM

Staticmap?center=42.3371459,-71.136311 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3371459,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees