Pothole Request at 1440 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Weekly piles of glass (probably recycling) in the bike lane at 1432 Beacon Street and 1530 Beacon Street. It forces bicyclists into the traffic. This is the second request.

request #: 13110

status: Closed.

submitted: Mon Jun 13, 2016 05:15PM

opened: Mon Jun 13, 2016 05:15PM

closed: Thu Jul 07, 2016 08:49AM

Staticmap?center=42.3408319807251,-71.1269200376644 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3408319807251,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair