Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1592 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There are bags of dog poop up-and-down Beacon Street. This has become a horrific problem,as all of the garbage cans in residential areas along the street have been removed. Please put them back. Especially, along the 1900 block by Cleveland Circle. Thank you. I would rather see the dogs poop not be bagged and melt in to the soil,then have bags all over the place. It's really disgusting.

request #: 13144

status: Closed.

submitted: Sun Jun 19, 2016 09:58AM

opened: Sun Jun 19, 2016 09:58AM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:20PM

Staticmap?center=42.3398907529584,-71.1336586252517 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3398907529584,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees