Broken Parking Meter Request at Freeman St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

Car with MA plate 47JM77 has NH handicapped placard in car on Freeman St. In front of St. Aidan's parked in handicap parking

request #: 13150

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is a police enforcement issue.

submitted: Mon Jun 20, 2016 04:38PM

opened: Mon Jun 20, 2016 04:38PM

closed: Wed Jun 22, 2016 11:54AM

Staticmap?center=42.3474721,-71.1183042 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3474721,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti