Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 218 Freeman St, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

Trash not in barrels as shown in photo at 218 Freeman St. Please have owner clean up to prevent rodents, etc! Thank you.

request #: 13151

status: Closed.

submitted: Mon Jun 20, 2016 04:44PM

opened: Mon Jun 20, 2016 04:44PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:20PM

Staticmap?center=42.3474523,-71.1197643 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3474523,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk